To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Power up to trail riding’s next level and dominate any and all trail monsters—the Turbo Kenevo Super Light melds the legendary handling and all-around big trail prowess of the Enduro with the Super Light electric support.
Power up to trail riding’s next level and dominate any and all trail monsters—the Turbo Kenevo Super Light melds the legendary handling and all-around big trail prowess of the Enduro with the Super Light electric support.
Specialized

2022 Specialized Turbo Kenevo SL Comp Electric Mountain Bike in Black

£7,000.00   
Star buys 30% Off Selected Pedals With Any Bike When you add 2022 Specialized Turbo Kenevo SL Comp Electric Mountain Bike in Black to your basket today.
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

At Hargroves Cycles our priority is to ensure that you are highly satisfied with your purchase. In the unlikely event that you aren't, we offer a 90 day online return policy* in which you can receive a full refund. Any item including bikes (but with the exception of food) can be returned to us for any reason provided it is received by us in an unused condition in or with its original packaging. Unless the return is due to a faulty product or an incorrect delivery on our part you will have to cover the cost of the return. If you believe that we should be covering the cost of the return please contact us in advance to discuss the available options.

Small Items - Parts & Accessories

Include the returns form and send it to us with the delivery company of your choosing - easy peasy!

Larger Items - Bikes / Bulky Items

If you wish to return bikes or bulky items such as forks or turbo trainers please contact our Returns Department to arrange a special courier collection. Contact us on our email address websales@hargrovescycles.co.uk We can arrange collection for you from your home or work address, using our couriers ( You may be required to cover postages costs )

* Bulky Items Include - Bikes - Wheels/wheelsets - Turbo Trainers - Framesets - Forks - Groupsets - Car racks - Child Seats

Warranty Claims

Please contact us prior to returning so we can ensure the fastest suitable resolution for you: websales@hargrovescycles.co.uk. We also ask that you contact us before having a 3rd party undertake work on an item purchased from Hargroves Cycles. Any work carried out without Hargroves Cycles consent will not be eligible for reimbursement and may void future warranty claims for that item.

2022 Specialized Turbo Kenevo SL Comp Electric Mountain Bike in Black

Season : 2022

Brand : Specialized

Code : 318001329188

Power up to trail riding’s next level and dominate any and all trail monsters—the Turbo Kenevo Super Light melds the legendary handling and all-around big trail prowess of the Enduro with the Super Light electric support to deliver indomitable capability, light weight, and power to conquer more and bigger trails.

The Turbo Kenevo Super Light puts the “E” in Enduro, delivering more of what you want from your trail ride—more capability everywhere, more power to climb, more pop when you really need it, more adrenaline. More laps, more jumps, more drops, faster rides with fresher legs.

And it does all this with less. Carrying much less weight than bulkier e-MTBs, the Turbo Kenevo Super Light is hyper-responsive and just as willing and able to redefine big trail performance as our Enduro. Level up your trail game.

The Turbo Kenevo SL Comp pairs the most capable e-MTB chassis you can find with a smart mix of components including SRAM’s expansive GX Eagle 12-speed drivetrain, full FOX suspension, and a lightweight, durable alloy wheelset.

Features:

  • TheTurboKenevo Super Light motor/controller system is a full integration of the bike’s 250-watt motor and 320Wh battery with a radically advanced and seamlessly integratedcontroller. The result is massive power delivered, up to20mph/32kph, to get you to the top of your favorite descent with just half of the effort, and much faster, giving even more of the quality ride youyearn for, and more of it than ever before possible.
  • Next-generation TCU2 is your information hub, with customizable display fields including the exact percentage of battery level, and features our all-new, bar-mounted MicroTune function to adjust power delivery in 10% increments, so you get exactly the support you need to experience precisely the ride you want.
  • 29”wheels front and rear deliver a nimble ride that carves circles around other full-power e-MTBs. A generous cockpit centers you on the bike, optimizing traction and corner control. The low bottom bracket, slack headtube angle and reduced fork offset keep things stable in the rough.
  • The Turbo Kenevo Super Light geometry can be fine-tuned for wherever and however you ride. Six distinct geometry settings allow easy adjustment to hone performance in any terrain. Head angle can be adjusted between 63 and 65.5 degrees. Bottom bracket height can be fine-tuned up or down by 7mm. They’ve never made a more adjustable, adaptable trail bike.
  • TheTurboKenevo Super Light’s 170mm of Enduro-inspired travel is supple on small bumps, devours square-edged hits without a twitch, eats massive G-outs for breakfast, yet still offers amazing pedal response and delivers your power to the ground with total efficiency.
  • TheTurboKenevo Super Light’s S-Sizing is based on what matters—rider size and style, not inseam. Six sizes, all with similar headtube lengths and standover, allow you to choose the size that best suits your individual style. Smaller S-Size numbers are going to be nimble and more flickable, while bigger S-Sizes deliver more stability and a roomier ride.

SAFETY PLAN

Helping keep you safe out on the roads for just
£2.50 m/o

Travel expense cover

Up to £200 expense cover if you find yourself stranded after an accident. theft or mechanical breakdown.

Third-party liabillty

Up to £2m liability cover if you damage someone's property or need to defend yourself in court.

Legal cover

Cover for legal costs for pursuing a personal injury case after accident that wasn't your fault. Be it driver or pothole.

30 days free bicycle insurance

Your first 30 days of bicycle insurance for free*. Cover includes theft and accidental damage.


Sign-up today!


*First 30 days bicycle insurance free to new Laka bicycle insurance customers only. Laka is a trading style of Laka Ltd (No. 10575209). Laka Ltd is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (No. 785971).

All parts and accessories orders over £40 to Mainland UK addresses will be dispatched FREE via a tracked 48hr service (orders under £40 will incur a £4.50 delivery charge).

Bikes up to £595 - £35

Bikes over £595 & large items - £15

To Mainland UK addresses via TNT/FedEx with estimated delivery within 1 working day after quoted dispatch time (For Scottish Highlands, Northern Ireland, Isle of Man and the Channel Islands deliveries please allow an additional 1-4 working days & additional delivery charges).

Click & Collect Orders

Please be aware Click & Collect orders may take some time to fulfil. We advise not to travel to your chosen store until you have been notified that your order is ready for collection.

Spread the cost of your new bike, helmet, safety equipment and accessories paying via instalments being taken directly from your wage. The payments for the Cycle To Work scheme are taken out of your gross wage and your Tax & NI contributions are then worked out based on your new lower gross wage which is how you save money on your new bike and equipment.

At the end of the time period specified with your Cycle To Work scheme you then have the option of buying your bike or to continuing to use it while you work for the company. If you decide to purchase the bike, the balance you owe will be based on a percentage of how much the bike was worth at the time you took out the Cycle To Work scheme.

We know how eager you'll be to jump on your new bike and hit the dirt or tarmac, so we give you everything you need to get you set up quickly. For full instructions on how you're bike will arrive and what you'll need to do, visit our How Our Bikes Are Built page

Easy Set-Up Instructions

Have your brand spanking new bike ready to ride in less than 15 minutes with our easy to follow guide.

Free Multi-Tool

9 in 1 multi-tool to help you set up and maintain your bike.

Free Pedal Spanner

Attach your pedals with ease using our free tool. Please note pedals are not included with all bikes so please check the specification. You can shop our awesome range of pedals HERE

Special Offer

30% Off Selected Pedals With All Bikes

Get 30% off a select range of pedals when you purchase a bike from Hargroves Cycles. Once you add the bike to cart you will be taken the pedal selection page to add your half-price pedals, discount will be applied at the checkout.

Technical Information
  • Stem
    Alloy Trail Stem, 35mm bar bore
  • Handlebars
    Specialized, 6061 alloy, 6-degree upsweep, 8-degree backsweep, 30mm rise, 800mm width
  • Tape
    Specialized Trail Grips
  • Saddle
    Bridge Comp, Hollow Cr-mo rails, 155/143mm
  • SeatPost
    X-Fusion Manic, infinite adjustable, two-bolt head, bottom mount cable routing, remote SLR LE lever, 34.9mm, S2: 125mm, S3/S4: 150mm, S5: 170mm
  • Front Brake
    SRAM Code R, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 220mm
  • Rear Brake
    SRAM Code R, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 200mm
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed
  • Shift Levers
    SRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed
  • Cassette
    SRAM XG-1275, 12-speed, 10-52t
  • Chain
    SRAM NX Eagle, 12-speed
  • Crankset
    Praxis, forged M30, custom offset
  • Chainrings
    SRAM X-Sync Eagle, 94 BCD, 32T, alloy
  • Rims
    Specialized 29, hookless alloy, 30mm inner width, tubeless ready
  • Front Hub
    Alloy, sealed cartridge bearings, 15x110mm thru-axle, 28h
  • Spokes
    DT Swiss Industry
  • Front Tire
    Butcher, GRID TRAIL casing, GRIPTON® T9 compound, 2Bliss Ready, 29x2.3"
  • Inner Tubes
    Standard, Presta valve
  • Rear Hub
    Alloy, sealed cartridge bearings, 148mmx12mm thru-axle, 28h
  • Rear Tire
    Butcher, GRID TRAIL casing, GRIPTON® T7 compound, 2Bliss Ready, 29x2.3"
  • Seat Binder
    Alloy, 38.6mm
  • Frame
    FACT 11m full carbon, 29", full internal cable routing, 148mm spacing, fully sealed cartridge bearings, 170mm rear travel, geo adjust head tube, geo adjust horst pivot
  • Fork
    FOX FLOAT 36 RHYTHM 29, GRIP damper, 44mm offset, 2-position sweep adjust, 15x110mm, 1.5" tapered steerer, 170mm travel
  • Motor
    Specialized SL 1.1, custom lightweight motor
  • Battery
    Specialized SL1-320, fully integrated, 320Wh
  • Charger
    Custom charger, 48V System w/ SL system charger plug
  • UI/Remote
    Specialized MasterMind TCU, ANT+/Bluetooth®, w/Handlebar remote
  • Wiring Harness
    Custom Specialized wiring harness
  • Rear Shock
    FOX FLOAT X Performance, LSR, 2-position lever, 62.5x230mm
Sizing Information
InchesCMSize
5'2" - 5'8"158 - 173S2
5'5" - 5'11"165 - 180S3
5'8" - 6'2"173 - 188S4
5'10" - 6'4"178 - 193S5

Geometry

SizeS2S3S4S5
Stack (mm)618626635644
Reach (mm)435460485510
Headtube Length (mm)105115125135
Headtube Angle (&deg)63.563.563.563.5
BB Height (mm)350350350350
BB Drop (mm)25252525
Trail (mm)136136136136
Fork Length (full) (mm)579579579579
Fork Rake/Offset (mm)46464646
Front Center (mm)782812841871
Chainstay Length (mm)447447.3447447
Wheelbase (mm)1228125812871316
Bike Standover Height (mm)779779792802
Seat Tube Length (mm)400420440465
Seat Tube Angle (&deg)76767676
Max Seatpost Insertion (mm)0000
Min Seatpost Insertion (mm)80808080
Crank Length (mm)165165170170
Handlebar Width (mm)800800800800
Stem Length (mm)40505050
Saddle Width (mm)155143143143
Seatpost Length (mm)125150170170
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 Customers

Write a review for 2022 Specialized Turbo Kenevo SL Comp Electric Mountain Bike in Black

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would You Recomend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about this product
Ask a question
Questions asked regarding 2022 Specialized Turbo Kenevo SL Comp Electric Mountain Bike in Black

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your Phone Number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Mountain Biking Bikes Specialized Electric Bikes