To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Unrivaled suspension kinematics, sublime handling, perfectly-tuned frame stiffness — the Specialized Stumpjumper Comp is a fully featured, fully affordable, full-carbon, definitive trail bike.
Unrivaled suspension kinematics, sublime handling, perfectly-tuned frame stiffness — the Specialized Stumpjumper Comp is a fully featured, fully affordable, full-carbon, definitive trail bike.
Specialized

2022 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp Carbon Mounatin Bike in Gloss White

£3,500.00   
Star buys 30% Off Selected Pedals With Any Bike When you add 2022 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp Carbon Mounatin Bike in Gloss White to your basket today.
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

2022 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp Carbon Mounatin Bike in Gloss White Information

Season : 2022

Brand : Specialized

Code : 300704313671

Unrivaled suspension kinematics, sublime handling, perfectly-tuned frame stiffness—the Specialized Stumpjumper Comp is our fully featured, fully affordable, full-carbon, definitive trail bike. All-new geometry, all-new suspension, thoughtfully spec’d - it’s ready to take you wherever the trail may lead.

Key Features:
  • FACT 11m carbon chassis and rear-end
  • Shimano SLX, M7100 12 Speed gears
  • Shimano SLX M7120, 4-piston hydraulic disc brakes
  • FOX FLOAT 34 Rhythm, 140mm fork
  • FOX FLOAT DPS Performance
  • X-Fusion Manic dropper post

THE TRAIL BENCHMARK
When set out to design the all-new Stumpjumper, Specialized pursued some hefty goals. It had to excel on any kind of trail, for every style of rider. To achieve that, they went after serious weight reduction without sacrificing durability, a stiff, responsive chassis that still rides light and lively, geometry that improves everyone’s riding, and the best suspension kinematics they know how to design. Turns out, you can have your cake and eat it too with the new Stumpjumper.

THE SWEETEST 130MM OF TRAVEL YOU’LL EVER RIDE
Massaging the kinematics of the Stumpjumper suspension to bring out the very best all-round performance possible in a 130mm package. Countless hours of suspension lab development and field testing created a refined mid-travel ripper that eats big terrain like a gravity fed beast, handles like a dream everywhere, and climbs like it has a motor.

PROGRESSIVE GEOMETRY
The S-Sizing geometry of the new Stumpjumper hits the progressive sweet spot. It’s long, low and slack, with a short offset fork and a steeper seat tube angle. These numbers combine to make your ride more stable, more carvealicious, more comfortable climbing, more better everywhere. With FlipChip adjustability you’re able to further fine-tune your fit, ensuring that your new Stumpjumper performs flawlessly on whatever terrain you choose.

RIDER-FIRST ENGINEERED™
Rider-First Engineered™ frames use a size-specific approach to ride characteristics that ensures benchmark handling and flawless performance, regardless of frame or rider size. Whether you’re a jump-happy grom riding an S1, or a DH-fiend giant in need of the lengthy S6, you’ll experience the same ride traits – rail-sharp cornering and balanced front and rear stiffness – at the lightest-possible weight, And by light, we mean real light: 2,250 grams (S-Works, S-3 size, with rear shock).

SWAT™
Introducing the SWAT™ door on the Stumpjumper in 2016, adding room in your frame for those “oh sh**t” necessities like pumps and spare tubes, and immediately rendering jersey pockets redundant.

SAFETY PLAN

Helping keep you safe out on the roads for just
£2.50 m/o

Travel expense cover

Up to £200 expense cover if you find yourself stranded after an accident. theft or mechanical breakdown.

Third-party liabillty

Up to £2m liability cover if you damage someone's property or need to defend yourself in court.

Legal cover

Cover for legal costs for pursuing a personal injury case after accident that wasn't your fault. Be it driver or pothole.

30 days free bicycle insurance

Your first 30 days of bicycle insurance for free*. Cover includes theft and accidental damage.


Sign-up today!


*First 30 days bicycle insurance free to new Laka bicycle insurance customers only. Laka is a trading style of Laka Ltd (No. 10575209). Laka Ltd is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (No. 785971).

All parts and accessories orders over £40 to Mainland UK addresses will be dispatched FREE via a tracked 48hr service (orders under £40 will incur a £4.50 delivery charge).

Bikes up to £595 - £35

Bikes over £595 & large items - £15

To Mainland UK addresses via TNT/FedEx with estimated delivery within 1 working day after quoted dispatch time (For Scottish Highlands, Northern Ireland, Isle of Man and the Channel Islands deliveries please allow an additional 1-4 working days & additional delivery charges).

Click & Collect Orders

Please be aware Click & Collect orders may take some time to fulfil. We advise not to travel to your chosen store until you have been notified that your order is ready for collection.

Spread the cost of your new bike, helmet, safety equipment and accessories paying via instalments being taken directly from your wage. The payments for the Cycle To Work scheme are taken out of your gross wage and your Tax & NI contributions are then worked out based on your new lower gross wage which is how you save money on your new bike and equipment.

At the end of the time period specified with your Cycle To Work scheme you then have the option of buying your bike or to continuing to use it while you work for the company. If you decide to purchase the bike, the balance you owe will be based on a percentage of how much the bike was worth at the time you took out the Cycle To Work scheme.

We know how eager you'll be to jump on your new bike and hit the dirt or tarmac, so we give you everything you need to get you set up quickly. For full instructions on how you're bike will arrive and what you'll need to do, visit our How Our Bikes Are Built page

Easy Set-Up Instructions

Have your brand spanking new bike ready to ride in less than 15 minutes with our easy to follow guide.

Free Multi-Tool

9 in 1 multi-tool to help you set up and maintain your bike.

Free Pedal Spanner

Attach your pedals with ease using our free tool. Please note pedals are not included with all bikes so please check the specification. You can shop our awesome range of pedals HERE

Special Offer

30% Off Selected Pedals With All Bikes

Get 30% off a select range of pedals when you purchase a bike from Hargroves Cycles. Once you add the bike to cart you will be taken the pedal selection page to add your half-price pedals, discount will be applied at the checkout.

Technical Information
  • FRAME
    FACT 11m carbon chassis and rear-end, asymmetrical design, 29 Trail Geometry, SWAT™ Door integration, flip chip Head Tube/Bottom Bracket adjustment, threaded BB, fully enclosed internal cable routing, 12x148mm dropouts, sealed cartridge bearing pivots, replaceable derailleur hanger, 130mm of travel
  • SEAT BINDER
    Alloy, 38.6
  • SWAT
    SWAT™ Door integration
  • REAR SHOCK
    FOX FLOAT DPS Performance, Rx Trail Tune, rebound and 3-position compression adjust, 190x45mm
  • FORK
    FOX FLOAT 34 Rhythm, GRIP damper, two position Sweep adjustment, 15x110mm QR axle, 44mm offset,140mm of travel
  • STEM
    Alloy Trail Stem, 35mm bar bore
  • HANDLEBARS
    Specialized, 6061 alloy, 6-degree upsweep, 8-degree backsweep, 30mm rise, 800mm width
  • SADDLE
    Bridge Comp, Hollow Cr-mo rails, 155/143mm
  • SEATPOST
    X-Fusion Manic, infinite adjustable, remote SRL LE lever, 34.9 (S1:100mm, S2: 125mm, S3: 150mm, S4/S5: 170mm, S6: 190mm)
  • TAPE
    Specialized Trail Grips
  • FRONT BRAKE
    Shimano SLX M7120, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 200mm
  • REAR BRAKE
    Shimano SLX M7120, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • REAR DERAILLEUR
    Shimano SLX M7100, SGS, 12-speed
  • SHIFT LEVERS
    Shimano SLX, M7100, 12spd
  • CHAIN
    Shimano SLX, M7100, 12-speed
  • CRANKSET
    Shimano SLX, S1:165mm, S2-S5: 170mm, S6: 175mm
  • CHAINRINGS
    30T
  • RIMS
    Roval 29, hookless alloy, 30mm inner width, tubeless ready
  • FRONT HUB
    Shimano MT400-B, Centerlock 28h, 15x110 Boost
  • REAR HUB
    Shimano MT510-B, Centerlock 28h, 12x148 Boost, Microspline
  • SPOKES
    DT Swiss Industry
  • FRONT TIRE
    Butcher, GRID casing, GRIPTON® compound, 29x2.3"
  • REAR TIRE
    Purgatory, GRID Casing, GRIPTON® compound, 29x2.3"
  • INNER TUBES
    Standard, Presta valve
Sizing Information
Rider Height (Ft)Suggested Bike Size
4'11" - 5'3"S1XS
5'2" - 5'8"S2S
5'5" - 5'11"S3M
5'8" - 6'2"S4L
5'10" - 6'4"S5XL
6'2" - 6'8"S6XXL


SizeS1S2S3S4S5S6
BB Drop (High BB)403535353535
BB Drop (Low BB)474242424242
BB Height (High BB)335340340340340340
BB Height (Low BB)328333333333333333
Bike Standover Height730734744749757757
Chainstay Length432432432432442442
Fork Length (full)550550550550550550
Fork Rake/Offset444444444444
Front Center724746770800829863
Headtube Angle (High BB)65.565.565.565.565.565.5
Headtube Angle (Low BB)656565656565
Headtube Length95100110120130140
Max Seatpost Insertion220220240260280300
Min Seatpost Insertion808080808080
Reach (High BB)415435455480505535
Reach (Low BB)410430450475500530
Seat Tube Angle (High BB)76.576.576.576.576.576.5
Seat Tube Angle (Low BB)767676767676
Seat Tube Length385385405425445465
Stack (High BB)610609618627636646
Stack (Low BB)614613622632641650
Top-tube Length (horizontal)563583605632660692
Trail (High BB)123123123123123123
Trail (Low BB)126126126126126126
Wheelbase115211751200122812681302
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 Customers

Write a review for 2022 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp Carbon Mounatin Bike in Gloss White

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would You Recomend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about this product
Ask a question
Questions asked regarding 2022 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp Carbon Mounatin Bike in Gloss White

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your Phone Number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Mountain Biking Bikes Specialized Mountain Bikes