To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The all-new SystemSix is here. So are the test results. And Cannondale proud to say that this race-bred speed machine is absolutely the lowest-drag, most efficient, all-around fastest UCI-legal road bike on the market today.

The all-new SystemSix is here. So are the test results. And Cannondale proud to say that this race-bred speed machine is absolutely the lowest-drag, most efficient, all-around fastest UCI-legal road bike on the market today.

Cannondale

2020 Cannondale SystemSix Hi-Mod Red Etap AXS Carbon Road Bike in Champagne

£5,999.00  £8,499.99  29% off
Star buys 30% Off Selected Pedals When Buying Any Bike When you add 2020 Cannondale SystemSix Hi-Mod Red Etap AXS Carbon Road Bike in Champagne to your basket today.
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or dispatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for dispatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
You will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us, anything online and instore when you purchase this item.

2020 Cannondale SystemSix Hi-Mod Red Etap AXS Carbon Road Bike in Champagne Information

Season : 2020

Brand : Cannondale

Code : C11200MCHM

The all-new SystemSix is here. So are the test results. And we’re proud to say that this race-bred speed machine is absolutely the lowest-drag, most efficient, all-around fastest UCI-legal road bike on the market today. Not only the fastest in the wind tunnel. Not only the fastest for a select few riders in a select few scenarios, but the fastest for anyone interested in going faster, just about everywhere you’d want to go faster.

Call it drag reduction. Call it aerodynamic advantage. Cannondale call it free speed, and it is the culmination of a multi-year, system-wide approach to efficiency and real-world performance. Proving just what can be accomplished when the entire machine - not just the frame and fork - is optimized for fast. Delivering real speed for real riders.


Key Features:

  • GO FASTER. EASIER. - SystemSix produces the least aerodynamic drag of any road bike on the market. Since the bike represents about 30% of a rider’s total drag, that translates into less effort for any rider, at any speed.
  • FASTER ON CLIMBS - The SystemSix’s aero advantage make it faster than lightweight climbing bikes on any climb up to a 6% gradient or more, depending on rider’s power to weight. To put that in perspective, the most revered HC climbs in the Tour only average 7-8%.
  • FASTER ON DESCENTS - Dropping down a 5% grade, a rider on a traditional lightweight bike would need to put out over 300 watts just to keep up with a rider spinning at a recovery effort on a SystemSix.
  • FASTER ON THE FLATS - At 48km/h (30mph), SystemSix saves you over 50 watts - huge savings considering an average Cat 1 racer’s Functional Threshold Power is around 350 watts. And even when drafting, you’re still getting up to 60% of that benefit.
  • FASTER IN THE SPRINTS - In a 200m sprint with riders putting out a 1000 watt effort, the SystemSix rider would be four bike lengths ahead at the line.
  • EASIER WHEN CRUISING - Even at a mellow group ride pace, SystemSix requires about 10% less power to maintain speed, leaving you with more in the tank when it’s time to throw down.
  • €6,732.63
    EUR
  • $8,821.52
    AUD
  • $8,664.33
    CAD
  • $9,527.84
    NZD
  • $6,775.54
    USD
  • CHF6,040.60
    CHF
  • kr68,381.63
    SEK
  • kr878,518.18
    ISK
  • kr50,085.62
    DKK
  • kr58,340.79
    NOK
  • ¥702,888.20
    JPY
  • All parts and accessories orders over £40 to Mainland UK addresses will be dispatched FREE via a tracked 48hr service (orders under £40 will incur a £4.50 delivery charge).

    Bikes over £350 are dispatched FREE via TNT with estimated delivery within 1 working day after quoted dispatch time (For Scottish Highlands, Northern Ireland, Isle of Man and the Channel Islands deliveries please allow an additional 1-4 working days).

    *Bikes with a value of under £350 will incur a delivery charge of £15
    Click & Collect Orders

    Please be aware Click & Collect orders may take some time to fulfil. We advise not to travel to your chosen store until you have been notified that your order is ready for collection.

    Spread the cost of your new bike, helmet, safety equipment and accessories paying via instalments being taken directly from your wage. The payments for the Cycle To Work scheme are taken out of your gross wage and your Tax & NI contributions are then worked out based on your new lower gross wage which is how you save money on your new bike and equipment.

    At the end of the time period specified with your Cycle To Work scheme you then have the option of buying your bike or to continuing to use it while you work for the company. If you decide to purchase the bike, the balance you owe will be based on a percentage of how much the bike was worth at the time you took out the Cycle To Work scheme.

    We know how eager you'll be to jump on your new bike and hit the dirt or tarmac, so we give you everything you need to get you set up quickly. For full instructions on how you're bike will arrive and what you'll need to do, visit our How Our Bikes Are Built page

    Easy Set-Up Instructions

    Have your brand spanking new bike ready to ride in less than 15 minutes with our easy to follow guide.

    Free Multi-Tool

    9 in 1 multi-tool to help you set up and maintain your bike.

    Free Pedal Spanner

    Attach your pedals with ease using our free tool. Please note pedals are not included with all bikes so please check the specification. You can shop our awesome range of pedals HERE

    Special Offer

    30% Off Selected Pedals With All Bikes

    Get 30% off a select range of pedals when you purchase a bike from Hargroves Cycles. Once you add the bike to cart you will be taken the pedal selection page to add your half-price pedals, discount will be applied at the checkout.

    Technical Information

    Frame: SystemSix, BallisTec Hi-MOD Carbon, integrated cable routing w/ Switchplate, SAVE, PF30a, flat mount disc, 142x12 Speed Release thru-axle

    Fork: SystemSix, BallisTec Hi-MOD Carbon, 1-1/8" - 1-1/4" steerer, 12x100mm Speed Release thru-axle, flat mount disc, 55mm offset (47-51cm) 45mm offset (54-62cm)

    Rims: HollowGram KNØT64 Rim, Carbon, 20h front, 24h rear, 64mm deep, 21mm ID, tubeless ready

    Hubs: (F) HollowGram KNØT, sealed bearing 12x100 centerlock / (R) HollowGram KNØT, 12x142 centerlock w/ DT Swiss internals, SRAM XDR driver

    Spokes: DT Swiss Aerolite, straight pull

    Tyres: Vittoria Rubino Pro Speed, 700 x 26mm (23c)

    Crank: SRAM RED Carbon, 48/35

    Bottom Bracket: SRAM RED DUB PF30

    Chain: SRAM RED, 12-speed

    Rear Cogs: SRAM XG-1290, 10-28, 12-speed

    Front Derailleur: SRAM RED eTap AXS, braze-on

    Rear Derailleur: SRAM RED eTap AXS

    Shifters: SRAM RED eTap AXS HRD, 2x12

    Handlebar: Cannondale KNØT SystemBar, carbon, 8° pitch adjust

    Grips: Cannondale Grip Bar Tape w/Gel, 3.5mm

    Stem: Cannondale KNØT SystemBar, alloy w/ cable cover

    Headset: SuperSix EVO, 1-1/4" lower bearing, 25mm carbon top cap

    Brakes: SRAM RED eTap AXS HRD, 160/160mm Centerlock rotors

    Brake Levers: SRAM RED eTap AXS HRD

    Saddle: Prologo Dimension NDR, 143mm width, Tirox rails

    Seatpost: Cannondale KNØT Carbon, 330mm

    NOTE: This bike does NOT include pedals

    Sizing Information
    Size (Cm)47515456586062
    Rider Height (Cm)152 – 162162 – 166170 – 178178 – 182182 - 188188 – 192192 - 200
    Rider Height (Ft)5’ 0” – 5’ 4”5’ 4” – 5’ 6”5’ 7” – 5’ 10”5’ 10” – 6’ 0”6’ 0” – 6’ 2”6’ 2” – 6’ 4”6’ 4” – 6’ 7”
    Seat Tube (CTR-TOP)385433482530553577600
    Effective Top Tube514529544560576592609
    Seat Angle (°)75.174.774.373.973.573.172.7
    Head Angle (°)71.271.273737372.972.9
    Head Tube Length88114128149172193214
    Fork Rake55554545454545
    Chainstay Length405405405405405405405
    Wheelbase974989975987100010121024
    Stack500502540560580600620
    Reach375381386392398403409


    All measurements are in mm unless otherwise stated. Rider Height provided as a guide only.

    Size guide image
    Professional Opinion
    Product Reviews
    Write a review
    0 As rated by 0 Customers

    Write a review for 2020 Cannondale SystemSix Hi-Mod Red Etap AXS Carbon Road Bike in Champagne

    Your name
    Your email address
    How would you rate it?
    Would You Recomend this product?
    Let others know your opinion
    Submit Review Close
    Question(s) answered about this product
    Ask a question
    Questions asked regarding 2020 Cannondale SystemSix Hi-Mod Red Etap AXS Carbon Road Bike in Champagne

    Ask a question

    Your name
    Your email address
    Your Phone Number
    Your question
    Submit Question  Close
    Home Clearance Bikes Cannondale Road Bikes