To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
It's Time to commute in style
It's Time to commute in style
Madison

Madison Prima Womens Waterproof Jacket

£79.99   
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Madison Prima Womens Waterproof Jacket Information

Brand : Madison

Code : VARCL146Hi-VizYEL

Madison Prima Womens Waterproof Jacket

  • The technically cut Prima jacket ticks all of the boxes when cycling in a busy urban environment
  • An urban hero but also at home off the bike with the adjustable 3 panel hood and hand pockets
  • The Prima is littered with bold reflective prints and details offering great night time visibility
  • The mesh lined waterproof fabric keeps you dry and comfortable in the wettest conditions with a dropped tail for rear coverage
  • Rear venting stops you from overheating and the softly lined inner collar adds a little extra comfort
  • Adjustable cuffs allow you to lock out the weather
  • Limited lifetime warranty
Sizing Information
Womens Clothing

SizeChestWaistHips
InchesCMInchesCMInchesCM
Size 831-3279-8225.5-26.566-6835-3689-92
Size 1032-33.583-8626.5-2869-7236-37.593-96
Size 1234-3687-9228.5-30.573-7838-4097-102
Size 1436.5-38.593-9831-3379-8440.5-42.5103-108
Size 1639-4199-10433.5-35.585-9043-45109-114
Size 1841.5-44105-11236-38.591-9845.5-48115-122

Gloves


SizeMensWomensYouth
XS-7-86-7
S8-98-97-7.5
M9-109-107.5-8
L10-1110-118-9.8
XL11-12--
XXL12-13--

Headwear

SizeHead Circumference (cm)
SM / MD52-56
MD / LG56-60
ONE SIZE53-59

Socks and Overshoes

SizeSocksOvershoes
S36-3937-40
M40-4240-42
L43-4542-44
XL46-4844-47
XXL-47-49

Accessories

SizeArm WarmersKnee WarmersLeg Warmers
LengthWidth at BicepLengthWidth at ThighLengthWidth at Thigh
XS17.510-1212.519-2124.519-21
S18.512-1413.522-2425.522-24
M19.514-1614.525-2726.525-27
L20.516+15.528+27.528+
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 Customers

Write a review for Madison Prima Womens Waterproof Jacket

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would You Recomend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about this product
Ask a question
Questions asked regarding Madison Prima Womens Waterproof Jacket

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your Phone Number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Cycling Clothing Madison Jackets & Gilets