HomeHargroves Cycles RTUCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 3 Koksijde

UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 3 Koksijde

Ian Field was in action again on Saturday in Round 3 of the UCI Cyclocross World Cup in Koksijde.

[nggallery id=33]

1 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 00:59:34
2 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP – Powerplus 00:00:14
3 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 00:00:19
4 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 00:00:33
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 00:01:20
6 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet – Fidea 00:01:27
7 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP – Powerplus 00:01:32
8 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 00:01:37
9 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 00:01:44
10 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP – Powerplus 00:01:55
11 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP – Powerplus 00:02:01
12 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 00:02:08
13 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet – Fidea 00:02:28
14 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 00:02:33
15 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP – Powerplus
16 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team
17 Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 00:02:45
18 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet – Fidea 00:02:58
19 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 00:03:13
20 Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 00:03:15
21 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
22 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco 00:03:44
23 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93 00:04:16
24 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 00:04:30
25 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet – Fidea 00:04:31
26 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 00:04:34
27 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 00:04:44
28 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 00:04:46
29 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 00:04:51
30 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 00:04:52
31 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP – Powerplus 00:04:57
32 Jonathan Page (USA) 00:05:38
33 Micky van Empel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 00:06:21
34 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea 00:06:31
35 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa) 00:06:47
36 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet – Fidea 00:07:11
37 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencín Trek 00:07:20
38 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda 00:07:33
39 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 00:07:55
40 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 00:08:23
41 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet -2laps
42 Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport -3laps
43 Gusty Bausch (Lux)
44 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa) -4laps
45 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
46 Alexander Revell (NZl) Revolution Bicycles
47 Angus Edmond (NZl) -5laps
DNF Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet – Fidea
DNF Romain Lejeune (Fra)
DNF Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube
DNF Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNS Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite
DNS Marco Bianco (Ita)